the three live shows archive

2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 current gigs

2016          
JAN Sun 24 Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton M46 0DN    
FEB Sun 7 Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sun 21 Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton M46 0DN    
MAR Sun 6 Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton M46 0DN    
APR Sun 3 Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sun 10 Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton M46 0DN    
JUNE Sun 5 Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sun 12 (As A.I.M.) Cask & Feather, Rochdale OL16 1UA    
  Sun 19 Jolly Nailor Jam Night, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sun 28 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
SEPT Sun 4 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sat 10 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map  
  Sun 11 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sat 17 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB  
  Sun 18 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Fri 23 Whittle's Oldham OL8 1DP  
  Sat 24 White Bull Crawshawbooth BB4 8AJ  
  Sun 25 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
OCT Sun 2 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sun 9 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Fri 14 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW  
  Sat 15 Seven Stars Fest (4-5pm) Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ  
  Sun 16 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sat 22 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB  
  Sun 23 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Fri 28 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ  
  Sun 30 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP  
NOV Sun 06 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Thurs 10 Atherton Arms Atherton M46 9DD  
  Sun 13 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sat 19 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW  
  Sun 20 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sat 26 The Market Hotel Farnworth BL4 9DS  
  Sun 27 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
DEC Fri 2 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map  
  Sun 4 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Fri 9 Punch Bowl Atherton M46 0DF  
  Sun 11 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sat 17 Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sun 18 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Thurs 22 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF  
  Mon 26 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF 43
  Sat 31 PRIVATE FUNCTION      
           
2017            
JAN Sun 8 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sat 14 Victoria Accrington BB5 2NY  
  Sun 15 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 20 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sun 22 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 28 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF  
  Sun 29 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
FEB Thu 2 BENT & BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ  
  Fri 3 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ  
  Sat 4 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB  
  Sun 5 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sun 12 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sun 19 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
  Sun 26 Jam Night - Bar 110, Tyldesley  M29 8FJ    
MAR Sat 4 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS  
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 11 Windle Labour Club ST HELENS WA10 2QF  
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 17 Hare & Hounds Clayton-Le-Moors BB5 5HE  
  Sat 18 Remedy Bar & Brewhouse STOCKPORT SK1 1EW  
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 25 The Fleece Ashton-In-Makerfield WN4 9PL  
  Sun 26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 31 The Cotton Tree Bolton BL1 2NP  
APR Sat 1 Lane Ends (Ian and Ian with Still Stones) Burnley BB12 6LL  
  Sun 2 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 9 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 14 Old Market Tavern Altrincham WA14 4DN  
  Sat 15 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU  
  Sun 16 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 22 Our Lady of Lourdes Farnworth PRIVATE  
  Sun 23 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP  
MAY Fri 5 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ  
  Sat 6 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD  
  Sun 7 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 12 Jolly Nailor, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sat 13 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW  
  Sun 14 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 19 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW  
  Sat 20 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN  
  Sun 21 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 27 BIKER'S BASH Denbigh PRIVATE  
  Sun 28 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
JUNE Sat 3 ROAD WIZARDS MCC DIGGLE OL3 5PJ  
  Sun 4 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 9 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP  
  Sat 10 Windle Labour Club ST HELENS WA10 2QF  
  Sun 11 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 18 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 23 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED  
  Sat 24 Bar 110  FULL BAND SHOW 9pm - 11pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 25 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 30 Venue / Tavern Stalybridge SK15 2AL  
JULY Sat 1 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR  
  Sun 2 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 9 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Tue 11 TV filming Leeds    
  Fri 14 Hare and Hounds Uppermill OL3 6AW  
  Sat 15 LUKEFEST - 5.30pm Kearsley SC BL4 8NZ  
    Lever Bridge Inn, Darcy Lever 9pm Bolton BL2 1PF  
  Sun 16 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 22 Leigh Arms Leigh WN7 4LR  
  Sun 23 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 28 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU  
AUG Fri 4 Hare and Hounds Wardle, OL12 9LQ  
  Sat 5 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD  
  Sun 6 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 11 Bassist Ian has shoulder surgery.      
  Sat 19 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map  
  Sun 20 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 25 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF  
  Sat 26 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS  
  Sun 27 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
SEPT Sun 3 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 8 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH  
  Sun 10 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS  
  Sat 16 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN  
  Sun 17 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 23 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton BL1 1BR  
  Sun 24 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
OCT Sun 1 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 6 The Griffin Earlestown WA12 9LR  
  Sat 7 Queens Leyland PR25 3NP  
  Sun 8 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 14 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ  
  Sun 15 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 21 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB  
  Sun 22 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 27 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA  
  Sun 29 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
NOV Fri 3 Old Market Tavern Altrincham WA14 4DN  
  Sat 4 The Alma Inn Baxenden BB5 2QG  
  Sun 5 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 10 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED  
  Sun 12 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 17 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE  
  Sat 18 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW  
  Sun 19 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 24 Seven Stars Harwood, Bolton BL2 4BQ  
  Sat 25 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF  
  Sun 26 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
DEC Fri 1 Jolly Nailor, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sat 2 Bar 110  FULL BAND SHOW 9 - 11pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 3 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 9 Market Tavern Sandbach CW11 1AT  
  Sun 10 The THREE's jam night at Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 15 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sat 16 The Market Hotel Farnworth BL4 9DS  
  Sun 17 Bar 110  6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 23 Hulton Arms, Bolton BL5 1EJ    
  Fri 29 Hare and Hounds, Uppermill OL3 6AW    
  Sat 30 Queens, Leyland PR25 3NP    
  Sun 31 Grapes, Farnworth BL4 0AB    
      125    
2018            
JAN Sat 13 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS  
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Wed 17 ITV 9PM - GIRLFRIENDS      
  Fri 19 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES  
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 26 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sat 27 Bowling Green Horwich BL6 7JD  
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
FEB Fri 2 BENT AND BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ  
  Sat 3 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ  
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 10 The Alma Inn Baxenden BB5 2QG  
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 16 Jubilee Club, Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL    
  Sat 17 Midland Beer Company Castleton, Rochdale OL11 3AW  
  Sun 18 Talbot Burnley BB11 2RS  
  Sat 24 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA  
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
MAR Fri 2 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF  
  Sat 3 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR  
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 9 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map  
  Sat 10 Hulton Arms, Bolton BL5 1EJ    
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 17 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB  
  Sun 1 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP  
  Sat 24 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG  
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 30 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED  
APR Sun 1 Green Squirrel (stage time 8.30pm)  Haslingden BB4 6NP  
  Fri 6 Dog & Partridge Preston PR1 2AT  
  Sat 7 The Shakespeare Padiham BB12 7DX  
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 13 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sat 14 The Alma Inn Baxenden
BB5 2QG  
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 20 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ  
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 27 Jolly Nailor, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sat 28 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sun 29 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
MAY Fri 4 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ  
  Sat 5 Golden Lion, Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9AE    
  Sun 6 Wangies Eccles M30 0QN  
  Mon 7 The Little Lion  (stage time @ 5.30pm) Atherton M46 9JG  
  Sat 12 Grapes Hotel    Peel Green, Eccles M30 7HD  
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110  (Steve, guitar) Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
JUNE Fri 1 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE  
  Sat 2 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB  
  Sun 3 Whittles (stage time 6pm) OLDHAM OL8 1DP  
  Sat 9 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR  
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 15 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES  
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 23 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF  
  Sun 24 4.00pm Carnival, Meadowbank fields Atherton M46 0HX  
 

6.30pm Jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 29 Whittles OLDHAM OL8 1DP  
  Sat 30 Alchemy Runcorn WA7 1AU  
JULY Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 6 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED  
  Sat 7 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW  
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 13 Fox and Goose Southport PR9 0DF  
  Sat 14 6pm LUKEFEST . Kearsley Soc Club BL4 8NZ  
      10pm    Hogarths    Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 20 Hogarths    Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sat 21 Remedy Bar & Brewhouse STOCKPORT SK1 1EW  
  Sun 22 G.A.S at the Jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 27 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map  
  Sat 28 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA  
  Sun 29 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
AUG Fri 3 Jubilee Club, Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL    
  Sat 4 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN  
  Sun 5 Talbot (6pm) Burnley BB11 2RS  
  Fri 10 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH  
  Sat 11 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS  
  Sun 12 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 17 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH  
  Sat 18 The Alma Inn         (Steve drums) Baxenden
BB5 2QG  
  Sun 19 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 24 Jolly Nailor, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sat 25 5.00pm - 7.00 pm Union Arms Tyldesley M29 8EW  
 
  9.30 pm Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS  
  Sun 26 Grapes Hotel  Peel Green M30 7HD  
SEPT Sat 1 6pm Japanese Gardens, Rivington, Bolton      
 
  9pm - Old Three Crowns, Bolton, BL1 1BR
   
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sat 8 Roundhouse, Bolton (with QUEENESQUE) BL1 3TZ    
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 14 Bowling Green, Horwich   BL6 7JD  
  Sat 15 The Jawbone Tavern Bootle, Liverpool L20 3BZ  
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 21 Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS  
  Sun 23 Jam night at Bar 110  (James on bass) Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 30 G.A.S at the Jam night at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
OCT Sat 13 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 19 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED  
  Sat 20 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30* Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 26 Dog & Partridge Preston PR1 2AT  
  Sat 27 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB  
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
NOV Fri 2 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE  
  Sat 3 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS  
  Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  

Fri 9 KERBCRAWLERS REUNION The Boulevard Wigan WN1 1LD  
  Sat 10 KERBCRAWLERS REUNION Bar 110 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 16 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU  
  Sat 17 Grey Man                           Westhoughton BL5 2JS  
  Sun 18 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Sun 25 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 30 Retro Lounge Bar Bury BL9 0EX  
DEC Sat 1 Old Three Crowns, Deansgate Bolton
BL1 1BR  
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 7 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ  
  Sat 8 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF  
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 - 9.00 Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 14 Jolly Nailor, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sat 15 Hogarths Bolton BL1 1HU  
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110  Lorna on bass Tyldesley M29 8FJ  
  Fri 21 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES  
  Sat 22 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ  
  Sun 23 Rope & Anchor Atherton M46 9DU  

Mon 24 Elton Fold WMC Bury BL8 2RH  
  Sat 29 Romiley Arms Romiley SK6 4BN  
  Mon 31 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
           
2019            
JAN Fri 4 Whittles Oldham OL8 1DP map
  Sat 5 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map
   Sun 6 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30  Tyldesley  M29 8FJ  map  
  Sat 12 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
   Sat 19 Duke Of Wellington Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 26 White Bear Adlington PR7 4HE map
  Sun 27 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
FEB Fri 1 BENT AND BONGS BEER BASH Atherton M46 9JQ map
  Sat 2 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW map
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 9 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 15 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 23 Hulton Arms, Bolton BL5 1EJ map  
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
MAR Fri 1 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ map
  Sat 2 EAGLE AND CHILD Billinge WN5 7HD map
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 8 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map
  Sat 9 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 16 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 22 The Wheatsheaf Preston PR2 2NL map
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 30 The Market Hall (stage time 8.45) Radcliffe, Manchester M26 1PN map
  Sun 31 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
APR Fri 12 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 13 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG map
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
BH 
Fri 19 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map
 
Sat 20 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Fri 26 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU map
  Sat 27 Alchemy Runcorn WA7 1AU map
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
MAY Sat 4 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map
BH 
Mon 6 The Little Lion (4 - 7pm) Atherton M46 9JG map
  Fri 10 Jubilee Club Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9SL map
  Sat 11 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ
  Sun 12 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 18 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map
  Sun 19 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 24 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ  map
  Sat 25 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map
  Fri 31 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF map
JUNE Sat 1 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB map
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 8 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 14 Cross Axes CANCELLED Great Harwood BB6 7NF map
  Sat 15 Whittles Oldham OL8 1DP map
  Sun 16 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 22 Dungeon Tottington BL8 4AW map
  Sun 23 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 28 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map
  Sat 29 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map
  Sun 30 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
JULY Fri 5 The Flying Horse Rochdale OL16 1NJ map
  Sat 6 The Little Lion Atherton M46 9JG map
  Sun 7 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sun 14 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 19 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 20 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map
  Sun 21 Jam night at Bar 110   (Dan bass) Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 26 The Pineapple Astley Bridge, Bolton BL1 7AL map
  Sat 27 Windle Labour Club St Helens WA10 2QF map
  Sun 28 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
AUG Fri 2 Jolly Nailor, Atherton M46 0DN    
  Sat 3 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW map
 
Sun 4 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 10 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 11 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 16 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE map
  Sat 17 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG map
  Sun 18 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 24 Eagle & Child Billinge WN5 7HD map
  Sat 31 Bath Morecambe LA4 4AU map
SEPT Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 6 Masons Arms Atherton M46 0QA map
  Sat 7 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN map
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 13 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map  
  Sat 14 The Ship & Anchor Southport PR9 0DF map
  Sun 15 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 20 Hare and Hounds Wardle, OL12 9LQ map
  Sat 21 Arden Inn Accrington BB5 1EH map
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
OCT Fri 4 The Pineapple Astley Bridge, Bolton BL1 7AL map
  Sat 5 The New Inn Little Hulton M38 9AF map
  Sun 6 Talbot (6pm) Burnley BB11 2RS map
  Fri 11 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED map
  Sat 12 The Alma Inn Baxenden, Accrington BB5 2QG map
  Sun 13 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 18 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map
  Sun 20 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 25 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES map
  Sat 26 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 27 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
NOV Sat 2 Golden Lion Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9AE map
  Sun 3 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 9 Old Three Crowns Bolton
BL1 1BR map
  Sun 10 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 15 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ  map
  Sat 16 Windle Social Club, St Helens WA10 2QF map
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 23 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
  Sun 24 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 29 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF map
  Sat 30 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS map
DEC Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map

Fri 6 The Monument Pub and Sports Bar Southport PR9 0TF
map
  Sat 7 Hulton Arms, Bolton BL5 1EJ map  
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 13 Broadfield Arms Leyland PR25 1XH map
  Sat 14 The Castle Pub Clitheroe BB7 2JT map
  Sun
15 Jam night at Bar 110 ANDY ON BASS Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Fri 20 The Zetland Hotel Southport PR9 0RH map
  Sun 22 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ map
  Sat 28 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG
  Tues 31 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
           
2020            
JAN Wed 1 The Big Big New Year Jam at Bar 110  Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Sat 4 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES
map
  Sun 5 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Fri 10 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE
map
  Sat 11 The First And Last Leigh WN7 1QR
map
  Sun 12 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Sat 18 The Royal Farnworth BL4 9HE
map
  Sun 19 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Fri 24 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ
map
  Sat 25 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map
map
  Sun 26 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Fri 31 Cross Axes Great Harwood BB6 7NF
map
FEB Sat 1 Veterans Garage Barton M30 7SA
map
  Sun 2 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Fri 7 Bent N Bongs Beer festival Atherton M46 9JQ
map
  Sat 8 Hulton Arms, Bolton BL5 1EJ map  
  Sun 9 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Fri 14 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG
  Sat 15 Private party ( 8pm) @ Legends Hindley Green WN2 4AU
map
  Sat 22 Grapes Farnworth BL4 0AB
map
  Sun 23 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Fri 28 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED
map
  Sat 29 The Ship & Anchor Southport
PR9 0DF
map
MARCH Sun 1 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Sun 8 Jam night at Bar 110 6.30 Tyldesley M29 8FJ
map
  Fri 13 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ 
  Sat 14 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS
map
  Sun 15 JAM NIGHT @ The Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ
map
  Fri 20 Black Dog Oswaldtwistle BB5 3NW CANCELLED
  Sat 21 Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU CANCELLED
  Sun 22 JAM NIGHT @ The Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ CANCELLED
  Sat 28 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
  Sun 29 JAM NIGHT @ The Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ CANCELLED
APR Sun 5 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 10 Jolly Nailor, Atherton M46 0DN   CANCELLED
  Sat 11 Milnrow WMC Milnrow. OL16 3NW CANCELLED
  Sun 12 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 17 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ CANCELLED
  Sat 18 Veterans Garage Barton M30 7SA CANCELLED
  Sun 19 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 24 The Polished Knob Todmorden OL14 7BU CANCELLED
  Sat 25 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
  Sun 26 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
MAY Fri 1 Stock Dove Romiley SK6 4DE CANCELLED
  Sat 2 Hulton Arms, Bolton BL5 1EJ map CANCELLED
  Sun 3 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 8 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED CANCELLED
  Sat 9 The Ship & Anchor Southport PR9 0DF CANCELLED
  Sun 10 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Sat 16 Bath Morecambe LA4 4AU CANCELLED
  Sun 17 Jam night at Bar One Ten, 7pm Tyldesley M29 8FJ CANCELLED
  Sat 23 PRIVATE PARTY Winwick   CANCELLED
  Sun 24 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 29 Burnley District Motorcycle Club Burnley BB11 5EF CANCELLED
  Sat 30 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
  Sun 31 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
JUNE Fri 5 Cross Axes Great Harwood BB6 7NF CANCELLED
  Sun 7 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 12 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ  CANCELLED
  Sat 13 Eagle & Child Billinge WN5 7HD CANCELLED
  Sun 14 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Sat 20 The Royal Farnworth BL4 9HE CANCELLED
  Sun 21 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 26 The First And Last Leigh WN7 1QR CANCELLED
  Sat 27 Grapes, Farnworth BL4 0AB map CANCELLED
  Sun 28 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
 JULY Sat 11 Ye Olde John O'Gaunt Lancaster LA1 1JG CANCELLED
  Sun 12 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Sun 19 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 24 Hare and Hounds Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ CANCELLED
  Sat 25 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
  Sun 26 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
AUG Sat 1 White Lion Heywood OL10 4NS CANCELLED
  Sun 2 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 7 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED CANCELLED
  Sat 8 The Ship & Anchor Southport PR9 0DF CANCELLED
  Sun 9 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Sun 16 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 21 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map CANCELLED
  Sat 22 The Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU CANCELLED
  Sun 23 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 28 The First And Last Leigh WN7 1QR CANCELLED
  Sat 29 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
  Sun 30 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
SEPT Fri 4 Black Bull Haslingden BB4 5QQ  CANCELLED
  Sat 5 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ CANCELLED
  Sun 6 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Sat 12 Bridge Inn Padiham BB12 8QN CANCELLED
  Sun 13 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
  Sat 19 Bank Top Tavern Oldham OL8 1ES CANCELLED
  Sun 20 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
 
  Sat 26 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
  Sun 27 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
 
OCT Sat 3 Churchgate Bolton BL1 1HU CANCELLED
  Sun 4 Bar 110 , Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
 
  Sat 10 Golden Lion, Ashton In Makerfield WN4 9AE   CANCELLED
  Sun 11 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
 
  Sun 18 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
 
  Fri 23 Hare and Hounds Wardle   CANCELLED
  Sat 24 The Ship & Anchor, Southport PR9 0DF   CANCELLED
  Sun 25 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
 
  Sat 31 Bath Morecambe LA4 4AU CANCELLED
NOV Sun 1 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
 
  Sat 7 Milnrow WMC OL16 3NW   CANCELLED
  Sun 8 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Sat 14 White Lion, Heywood OL10 4NS   CANCELLED
  Sun 15 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Sat 21 The First And Last, Leigh WN7 1QR   CANCELLED
  Sun 22 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 27 Black Bull, Haslingden BB4 5QQ    CANCELLED
  Sat 28 Grapes, Farnworth BL4 0AB map CANCELLED
  Sun 29 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
DEC Fri 4 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map CANCELLED
  Sat 5 Hulton Arms Bolton BL5 1EJ CANCELLED
  Sun 6 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 11 Jolly Nailor, Atherton M46 0DN   CANCELLED
  Sat 12 The Royal, Farnworth BL4 9HE   CANCELLED
  Sun 13 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Fri 18 Rose & Crown Westhoughton BL5 3ED CANCELLED
  Sat 19 Elton Fold WMC Bury BL8 2RH CANCELLED
  Sun 20 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
CANCELLED
  Thur 31 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
             
             
2021
MAY SUN 23 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
SUN 30 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
JUNE SAT 5 Kearsley & Ringley Con Club, Stoneclough M26 1FS map  
SUN 6 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
SUN 13 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
SUN 20 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
FRI 25 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map
CANCELLED
SAT 26 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
SUN 27 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
JULY SUN 4 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
SAT
10
Leigh Miners Welfare, Leigh WN7 4EF    
SUN 11 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
FRI 16 Victoria And Albert , Horwich BL6 7AF map CANCELLED
SAT 17 Road Wizards MCC, Diggle OL3 5PJ map  
SUN 18 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
map
FRI 23 The Cross Axes, Great Harwood BB6 7NF map  
SAT 24 The Ship & Anchor, Southport PR9 0DF  
SUN 25 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ
FRI 30 The Polished Knob, Todmorden OL14 7BU map
SAT 31 Hulton Arms, Bolton BL5 1EJ  
AUG SUN 1 Jam at Tilwalds, Tyldesley 6.30 M29 8FJ  
  FRI 6 Hare and Hounds,Wardle, Rochdale OL12 9LQ  
  SAT 7 Grapes, Farnworth BL4 0AB map  
  SUN 8 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  SAT 14 Number 39, Darwen BB3 2AA map  
  SUN 15 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  SAT 21 Elliott's, Tyldesley M29 8FJ map CANCELLED
  SUN 22 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  FRI 27 Victoria And Albert, Horwich BL6 7AF map CANCELLED
  SAT 28 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map CANCELLED
  SUN 29 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
SEPT SAT 4 The First And Last, Leigh WN7 1QR map  
  SUN 5 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  SAT 11 Elton Fold WMC, Bury BL8 2RH  
  SUN 12 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  FRI 17 The Ship & Anchor, Southport PR9 0DF
 
  SAT 18 Stanley Ward Con Club, Blackpool FY4 5AZ map  
  SUN 19 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  SAT 25 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map  
  SUN 26 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
OCT SAT 2 9pm - The Royal, Farnworth BL4 9HE map  
  SUN 3 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  FRI 8 Bath Hotel, Morecambe LA4 4AU map  
  SAT 9 PunchBowl, Atherton M46 ODA map  
  SUN 10 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  FRI 15 Milnrow Workers Club, Oldham OL16 3NW map  
  SAT 16 Kearsley & Ringley Con Club, Stoneclough M26 1FS map  
  SUN 17 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  FRI 22        
  SAT 23 Windle Social Club, St Helens WA10 2QF map  
  SUN 24 Tilwalds, Tyldesley - Jam at 7pm M29 8FJ  
  FRI 29 Nags Head, Macclesfield SK11 6JT map  
  SAT 30 Duke Of Wellington, Lostock, Bolton BL6 4HA map  
  SUN 31        
  SUN 31